4248 Emerald Lakes Blvd Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $538,628
1
Bed
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4248 Emerald Lakes Blvd, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $259,157, approximately $342 per square foot. 4248 Emerald Lakes Blvd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Scioto Ridge Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Mahoney Sandra L
Bought by
Bj Apartments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bj Apartments Llc | $1,116,000 | None Available | |
| Mahoney Sandra L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,365 | $44,140 | $13,480 | $30,660 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $44,140 | $13,480 | $30,660 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $23,070 | $5,250 | $17,820 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $23,070 | $5,250 | $17,820 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $23,070 | $5,250 | $17,820 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $18,450 | $4,200 | $14,250 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $18,450 | $4,200 | $14,250 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $16,140 | $2,800 | $13,340 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $16,140 | $2,800 | $13,340 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $16,140 | $2,800 | $13,340 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $16,140 | $2,800 | $13,340 |
| 2013 | $1,046 | $15,750 | $2,800 | $12,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map