4248 Fairbanks Ct Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4248 Fairbanks Ct, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $260,809, approximately $146 per square foot. 4248 Fairbanks Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Toni Wofford Morrison Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Oster Construction Inc
Bought by
Tokarczyk David C and Roldan Tokarczyk Quetzy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,944
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tokarczyk David C | $149,900 | Millennium Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tokarczyk David C | $150,944 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,092 | $74,984 | $21,700 | $53,284 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $54,978 | $14,221 | $40,758 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $54,978 | $14,221 | $40,758 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $54,978 | $14,221 | $40,758 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $46,010 | $11,900 | $34,110 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $46,010 | $11,900 | $34,110 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $46,010 | $11,900 | $34,110 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $51,080 | $12,250 | $38,830 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $51,080 | $12,250 | $38,830 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $51,080 | $12,250 | $38,830 |
| 2014 | $2,957 | $51,080 | $12,250 | $38,830 |
| 2013 | $2,934 | $51,080 | $12,250 | $38,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map