4248 S Clear View Dr Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $308,677 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4248 S Clear View Dr, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $338,669, approximately $223 per square foot. 4248 S Clear View Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Orr Melissa A
Bought by
Orr Melissa A and White Kimberly F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Langley Development Llc
Bought by
Orr Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,058
Outstanding Balance
$126,933
Interest Rate
4.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Erw Corp
Bought by
Langley Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr Melissa A | -- | None Available | |
| Orr Melissa A | -- | None Available | |
| Langley Development Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orr Melissa A | $186,058 | |
| Previous Owner | Langley Development Inc | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $258,000 | $60,000 | $198,000 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $252,200 | $60,000 | $192,200 |
| 2023 | $933 | $252,300 | $60,000 | $192,300 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $234,100 | $60,000 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $206,500 | $40,000 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $197,400 | $40,000 | $157,400 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $188,100 | $40,000 | $148,100 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $179,700 | $40,000 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $173,000 | $40,000 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $172,100 | $40,000 | $132,100 |
| 2014 | $962 | $164,700 | $35,000 | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map