Estimated Value: $299,490 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4248 SW 108th Ln, Ocala, FL 34476 and is currently estimated at $318,123, approximately $180 per square foot. 4248 SW 108th Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Belac Homes Inc
Bought by
Hyatt Dale Wade and Hyatt Wendy Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Outstanding Balance
$86,955
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Brown Joe C
Bought by
Belac Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Jocalbro Inc Profit Sharing Plan Trust
Bought by
Brown Joe C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Breitmayer Janet B
Bought by
Jocalbro Inc Profit Sharing Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2000
Sold by
Harbison Corp
Bought by
Breitmayer Janet B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyatt Dale Wade | $199,900 | First International Ttl Inc | |
| Belac Homes Inc | $19,900 | First International Ttl Inc | |
| Brown Joe C | -- | None Available | |
| Jocalbro Inc Profit Sharing Trust | $4,000 | Advance Homestead Title Inc | |
| Breitmayer Janet B | -- | Advance Homestead Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyatt Dale Wade | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $188,537 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,643 | $183,224 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $177,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $172,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $167,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $165,361 | $16,900 | $148,461 |
| 2019 | $329 | $12,750 | $12,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $558 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $494 | $17,200 | $17,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $492 | $16,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $484 | $15,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $432 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map