4249 Rice Rd Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4249 Rice Rd, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $218,150, approximately $182 per square foot. 4249 Rice Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bagdad Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Baywind Builders Inc
Bought by
Metlen Trent Twigg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,236
Outstanding Balance
$54,459
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$163,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Worden Gary C
Bought by
Baywind Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metlen Trent Twigg | $104,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Baywind Builders Inc | $12,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metlen Trent Twigg | $106,236 | |
| Previous Owner | Baywind Builders Inc | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $167,398 | $28,000 | $139,398 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $160,148 | $23,000 | $137,148 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $159,076 | $23,000 | $136,076 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $145,101 | $16,000 | $129,101 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $116,858 | $10,000 | $106,858 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $98,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $88,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $86,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $80,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $78,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $76,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $77,937 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map