4249 Vesely Rd Shell Lake, WI 54871
Estimated Value: $296,043 - $448,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4249 Vesely Rd, Shell Lake, WI 54871 and is currently estimated at $385,761. 4249 Vesely Rd is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Siren Elementary School and Siren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Phelps Robert and Phelps Rosemary M
Bought by
Phelps Robert E and Phelps Rosemary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Phelps Rosemary Searies | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $232,900 | $46,300 | $186,600 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $232,900 | $46,300 | $186,600 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $140,400 | $33,800 | $106,600 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $140,400 | $33,800 | $106,600 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $140,400 | $33,800 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $159,700 | $53,100 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $172,600 | $66,000 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $172,600 | $66,000 | $106,600 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $172,600 | $66,000 | $106,600 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $174,000 | $66,000 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $174,000 | $66,000 | $108,000 |
| 2013 | $2,471 | $174,000 | $66,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map