425 4th St SE Watertown, SD 57201
Estimated Value: $123,632 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 4th St SE, Watertown, SD 57201 and is currently estimated at $148,408, approximately $98 per square foot. 425 4th St SE is a home located in Codington County with nearby schools including Watertown High School, Immaculate Conception School, and St. Martin's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $96,485 | $23,914 | $72,571 |
| 2024 | $1,289 | $96,485 | $23,914 | $72,571 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $90,855 | $21,740 | $69,115 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $73,855 | $18,117 | $55,738 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $69,554 | $16,470 | $53,084 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $69,554 | $16,470 | $53,084 |
| 2019 | $993 | $64,401 | $14,322 | $50,079 |
| 2018 | $890 | $61,881 | $13,261 | $48,620 |
| 2017 | $851 | $56,040 | $11,840 | $44,200 |
| 2016 | $871 | $50,946 | $10,764 | $40,182 |
| 2015 | $871 | $47,711 | $9,442 | $38,269 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,711 | $9,442 | $38,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map