425 Beach Rd Unit 8O Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $2,456,636 - $2,973,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$988/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Beach Rd Unit 8O, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $2,717,409, approximately $988 per square foot. 425 Beach Rd Unit 8O is a home located in Palm Beach County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Mee Judith A
Bought by
Judith A Mee Revocable Trust and Mee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Nash Richard J and Nash Susanna
Bought by
Mee Michael Francis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Suntrust Bank Miami Tr
Bought by
Nash Richard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Jupiter Island Corp
Bought by
Suntrust Bank Miami Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith A Mee Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mee Michael Francis | $975,000 | Atlantic Title Inc | |
| Nash Richard J | $1,050,000 | -- | |
| Suntrust Bank Miami Na | $800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,012 | $1,509,639 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $28,012 | $1,467,093 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $27,336 | $1,424,362 | $0 | $0 |