425 Bolton Ave Bronx, NY 10473
Clason Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $709,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Bolton Ave, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $624,778, approximately $396 per square foot. 425 Bolton Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 182, Bold Charter School, and United Charter High School for the Humanities II.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Velez Jose A
Bought by
Colon Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,690
Outstanding Balance
$111,351
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$513,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Rogers James M
Bought by
Velez Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Yolanda | $200,000 | -- | |
| Velez Jose A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colon Yolanda | $165,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Velez Jose A | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,175 | $30,743 | $7,138 | $23,605 |
| 2025 | $6,117 | $30,743 | $7,819 | $22,924 |
| 2024 | $6,117 | $30,455 | $8,495 | $21,960 |
| 2023 | $5,835 | $28,732 | $9,330 | $19,402 |
| 2022 | $5,414 | $27,300 | $10,560 | $16,740 |
| 2021 | $5,392 | $28,680 | $10,560 | $18,120 |
| 2020 | $5,423 | $28,680 | $10,560 | $18,120 |
| 2019 | $5,309 | $27,180 | $10,560 | $16,620 |
| 2018 | $4,881 | $23,943 | $9,555 | $14,388 |
| 2017 | $4,607 | $22,602 | $9,871 | $12,731 |
| 2016 | $4,268 | $21,349 | $10,238 | $11,111 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $21,349 | $9,439 | $11,910 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $21,150 | $11,221 | $9,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map