425 Brite Ln Poteet, TX 78065
2
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
1.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Brite Ln, Poteet, TX 78065. 425 Brite Ln is a home located in Atascosa County with nearby schools including Poteet Elementary School, Poteet Intermediate School, and Poteet Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $94,541 | $103,940 | $19,710 |
| 2024 | $15 | $91,510 | $71,960 | $19,550 |
| 2023 | $259 | $93,930 | $71,960 | $21,970 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $71,030 | $51,170 | $19,860 |
| 2021 | $796 | $39,580 | $19,190 | $20,390 |
| 2020 | $745 | $39,220 | $19,190 | $20,030 |
| 2019 | $768 | $40,790 | $19,190 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $678 | $33,600 | $19,190 | $14,410 |
| 2017 | $605 | $29,000 | $19,190 | $9,810 |
| 2016 | $621 | $29,750 | $19,190 | $10,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,000 | $19,190 | $9,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,320 | $19,190 | $10,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map