425 Camberly Rd Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $510,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Camberly Rd, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $399,322, approximately $438 per square foot. 425 Camberly Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Klinger Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1987
Sold by
Scrivner Donald E and Scrivner Joanne
Bought by
Catus Anthony J and Catus Patricia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catus Anthony J | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,924 | $23,330 | $6,480 | $16,850 |
| 2024 | $4,924 | $23,330 | $6,480 | $16,850 |
| 2023 | $4,773 | $23,330 | $6,480 | $16,850 |
| 2022 | $4,671 | $23,330 | $6,480 | $16,850 |
| 2021 | $4,562 | $23,330 | $6,480 | $16,850 |
| 2020 | $4,498 | $23,330 | $6,480 | $16,850 |
| 2019 | $4,259 | $23,330 | $6,480 | $16,850 |
| 2018 | $4,157 | $23,330 | $6,480 | $16,850 |
| 2017 | $4,035 | $23,330 | $6,480 | $16,850 |
| 2016 | $4,035 | $23,330 | $6,480 | $16,850 |
| 2015 | $3,975 | $23,330 | $6,480 | $16,850 |
| 2014 | $3,975 | $23,330 | $6,480 | $16,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map