425 Cary Rd Hurley, WI 54534
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $349,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Cary Rd, Hurley, WI 54534 and is currently estimated at $196,519, approximately $151 per square foot. 425 Cary Rd is a home located in Iron County with nearby schools including Hurley Elementary School, Hurley High School, and All Saints Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Smith Stephanie M
Bought by
Smith Jeff T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Jeff Smith
Bought by
Marie Smith Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Hakenson Pamela and Durkee Pamela
Bought by
Smith Jeff and Smith Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,200
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jeff T | $145,000 | Oakley Rowe, Associated Title | |
| Marie Smith Stephanie | $51,600 | Barbara A Basler-Peterson | |
| Smith Jeff | $29,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Jeff | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $96,800 | $14,000 | $82,800 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $96,800 | $14,000 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $51,600 | $5,800 | $45,800 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $51,600 | $5,800 | $45,800 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $51,600 | $5,800 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $51,600 | $5,800 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $51,600 | $5,800 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $51,600 | $5,800 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $51,600 | $5,800 | $45,800 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $51,600 | $5,800 | $45,800 |
| 2015 | $831 | $51,600 | $5,800 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | $831 | $31,000 | $5,800 | $25,200 |
| 2013 | $807 | $31,000 | $5,800 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map