425 Chambers Rd McDonough, GA 30253
Estimated Value: $407,490 - $580,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Chambers Rd, McDonough, GA 30253 and is currently estimated at $481,123, approximately $162 per square foot. 425 Chambers Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Luella Middle School, and Luella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Howard David W and Howard Amanda J
Bought by
Cox Earl B and Cox Denise J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Earl B | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cox Earl B | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,478 | $149,032 | $16,080 | $132,952 |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $142,560 | $14,640 | $127,920 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $130,360 | $14,160 | $116,200 |
| 2022 | $3,499 | $104,760 | $13,200 | $91,560 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $90,080 | $11,560 | $78,520 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $85,280 | $10,960 | $74,320 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $78,400 | $10,480 | $67,920 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $73,520 | $9,800 | $63,720 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $79,000 | $15,320 | $63,680 |
| 2015 | $2,871 | $78,880 | $17,680 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $75,680 | $17,680 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map