425 Chester Rd Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $122,932 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
827
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Chester Rd, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $141,233, approximately $170 per square foot. 425 Chester Rd is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Todd Lucille Kay and Hayes Michael Joseph
Bought by
Benard John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,200
Outstanding Balance
$33,236
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benard John | $39,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benard John | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |