425 Chicopee Ct Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Chicopee Ct, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $530,783, approximately $241 per square foot. 425 Chicopee Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Fruit Cove Middle School, Creekside High School, and San Juan del Rio Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,595 | $288,412 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,118 | $280,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,118 | $272,915 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $264,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $257,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $249,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $246,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $240,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $236,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $231,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $233,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $231,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,053 | $229,998 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map