425 Conway Meadows Dr Chesterfield, MO 63017
Estimated Value: $541,108 - $632,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,279
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Conway Meadows Dr, Chesterfield, MO 63017 and is currently estimated at $589,777, approximately $179 per square foot. 425 Conway Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Shenandoah Valley Elementary, Parkway Central Middle School, and Parkway Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2017
Sold by
Brock Pamela Jean Zutter and Zutter Deborah Lynn
Bought by
Scranton Diana Gail Zutter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Zutter Georgia N
Bought by
Zutter Georgia N and The Louis E Zutter Residuary Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scranton Diana Gail Zutter | -- | None Available | |
| Zutter Georgia N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,866 | $101,160 | $36,140 | $65,020 |
| 2024 | $6,866 | $103,930 | $22,420 | $81,510 |
| 2023 | $6,585 | $103,930 | $22,420 | $81,510 |
| 2022 | $6,219 | $89,300 | $22,420 | $66,880 |
| 2021 | $6,193 | $89,300 | $22,420 | $66,880 |
| 2020 | $5,788 | $80,130 | $24,930 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $5,662 | $80,130 | $24,930 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $5,233 | $68,650 | $13,700 | $54,950 |
| 2017 | $4,698 | $63,330 | $13,700 | $49,630 |
| 2016 | $4,543 | $58,190 | $12,460 | $45,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map