425 Corapeake Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Albemarle Acres West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Corapeake Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $375,730, approximately $289 per square foot. 425 Corapeake Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Hickory Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
P R Property Ventures Inc
Bought by
Cushman Lloyd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,297
Outstanding Balance
$101,376
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$274,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Davis Hershel E
Bought by
P R Property Ventures Inc and Kelly Jr,Dennis F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cushman Lloyd | $200,000 | -- | |
| P R Property Ventures Inc | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cushman Lloyd | $204,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,287 | $338,500 | $185,000 | $153,500 |
| 2024 | $3,287 | $325,400 | $185,000 | $140,400 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $307,700 | $175,000 | $132,700 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $277,700 | $150,000 | $127,700 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $252,500 | $130,000 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $238,800 | $115,000 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $238,800 | $115,000 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $226,200 | $105,000 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $223,100 | $105,000 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $223,100 | $105,000 | $118,100 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $218,100 | $100,000 | $118,100 |
| 2014 | $2,238 | $213,100 | $95,000 | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map