425 County Road 206 Norfork, AR 72658
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $429,676
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 County Road 206, Norfork, AR 72658 and is currently estimated at $266,892, approximately $158 per square foot. 425 County Road 206 is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Arrie Goforth Elementary School and Norfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
May Family Trust and May Ruby
Bought by
Hance Jesse and Hance Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1993
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
May Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hance Jesse | $315,000 | Superior Title | |
| May Richard | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106 | $11,860 | $1,590 | $10,270 |
| 2024 | $93 | $11,860 | $1,590 | $10,270 |
| 2023 | $91 | $11,860 | $1,590 | $10,270 |
| 2022 | $107 | $11,860 | $1,590 | $10,270 |
| 2021 | $85 | $9,000 | $1,450 | $7,550 |
| 2020 | $85 | $8,530 | $980 | $7,550 |
| 2019 | $79 | $8,530 | $980 | $7,550 |
| 2018 | $349 | $8,530 | $980 | $7,550 |
| 2017 | $77 | $8,530 | $980 | $7,550 |
| 2016 | $84 | $9,440 | $1,070 | $8,370 |
| 2015 | $84 | $9,440 | $1,070 | $8,370 |
| 2014 | $84 | $9,440 | $1,070 | $8,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map