Estimated Value: $133,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 County Road 50, Ozark, AL 36360 and is currently estimated at $153,333, approximately $109 per square foot. 425 County Road 50 is a home located in Dale County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Christopher R
Bought by
Wilson Ursula S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Ursula S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $22,300 | $0 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $681 | $19,960 | $920 | $19,040 |
| 2023 | $639 | $17,940 | $780 | $17,160 |
| 2022 | $478 | $14,700 | $14,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $446 | $13,640 | $840 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $446 | $14,540 | $860 | $13,680 |
| 2019 | $473 | $14,540 | $860 | $13,680 |
| 2018 | $467 | $14,340 | $940 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $462 | $14,180 | $900 | $13,280 |
| 2016 | $462 | $14,180 | $900 | $13,280 |
| 2015 | $475 | $14,580 | $900 | $13,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,340 | $900 | $13,440 |
| 2013 | $457 | $14,220 | $900 | $13,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map