425 Custer Ave Unit 4253 Evanston, IL 60202
Southeast Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Custer Ave Unit 4253, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $205,268, approximately $205 per square foot. 425 Custer Ave Unit 4253 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Nichols Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Winchester Corp
Bought by
Lin Ming Te and Lin Yin Ling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Ming Te | $88,000 | Centennial Title Incorporate | |
| Lim Ming Te | $88,000 | Centennial Title Incorporate |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $21,799 | $2,053 | $19,746 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $14,582 | $1,696 | $12,886 |
| 2023 | $2,626 | $14,582 | $1,696 | $12,886 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $14,582 | $1,696 | $12,886 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $12,136 | $1,338 | $10,798 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $12,136 | $1,338 | $10,798 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $13,489 | $1,338 | $12,151 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $9,373 | $1,115 | $8,258 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $9,373 | $1,115 | $8,258 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $9,373 | $1,115 | $8,258 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $12,958 | $937 | $12,021 |
| 2014 | $2,874 | $16,198 | $937 | $15,261 |
| 2013 | $3,570 | $16,198 | $937 | $15,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map