425 Dudding Ave Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Dudding Ave, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $167,240, approximately $108 per square foot. 425 Dudding Ave is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Christian Academy and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Gay Laura
Bought by
Kilgore Nathaniel Steven and Brueckner Corinne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,400
Outstanding Balance
$60,065
Interest Rate
4.25%
Estimated Equity
$107,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Bennett Jerry W and Bennett Susan A
Bought by
Gay Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilgore Nathaniel Steven | $104,000 | -- | |
| Gay Laura | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gay Laura | $88,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gay Laura | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $58,140 | $14,340 | $43,800 |
| 2024 | $953 | $54,300 | $14,340 | $39,960 |
| 2023 | $809 | $51,360 | $13,260 | $38,100 |
| 2022 | $869 | $55,500 | $18,540 | $36,960 |
| 2021 | $896 | $57,060 | $14,880 | $42,180 |
| 2020 | $860 | $54,840 | $13,680 | $41,160 |
| 2019 | $819 | $51,600 | $10,080 | $41,520 |
| 2018 | $807 | $50,700 | $10,080 | $40,620 |
| 2017 | $780 | $48,720 | $12,300 | $36,420 |
| 2016 | $738 | $45,900 | $11,940 | $33,960 |
| 2015 | $705 | $43,560 | $15,900 | $27,660 |
| 2014 | $642 | $39,720 | $9,300 | $30,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map