425 E 2nd St Perrysburg, OH 43551
Estimated Value: $449,678 - $633,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E 2nd St, Perrysburg, OH 43551 and is currently estimated at $536,670, approximately $172 per square foot. 425 E 2nd St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Toth Elementary School, Perrysburg Junior High School, and Perrysburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Nickerson Margaret M and Nickerson Margaret N
Bought by
Quick James F and Quick Margaret N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,205
Interest Rate
6.23%
Estimated Equity
$510,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1991
Bought by
Nickerson Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quick James F | -- | -- | |
| Nickerson Margaret M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quick James F | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,175 | $129,465 | $18,025 | $111,440 |
| 2024 | $7,492 | $129,465 | $18,025 | $111,440 |
| 2023 | $7,492 | $129,470 | $18,030 | $111,440 |
| 2021 | $6,153 | $97,870 | $16,840 | $81,030 |
| 2020 | $6,121 | $97,870 | $16,840 | $81,030 |
| 2019 | $5,511 | $85,510 | $16,840 | $68,670 |
| 2018 | $4,892 | $85,510 | $16,840 | $68,670 |
| 2017 | $4,766 | $85,510 | $16,840 | $68,670 |
| 2016 | $4,831 | $81,280 | $19,220 | $62,060 |
| 2015 | $4,967 | $81,280 | $19,220 | $62,060 |
| 2014 | $4,873 | $81,280 | $19,220 | $62,060 |
| 2013 | $4,985 | $81,280 | $19,220 | $62,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map