425 E 4th St Siler City, NC 27344
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E 4th St, Siler City, NC 27344 and is currently estimated at $158,175, approximately $130 per square foot. 425 E 4th St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Virginia Cross Elementary School, Chatham Middle, and Jordan Matthews High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2019
Sold by
Mondragon Cervantes Enrique Lagunas and Mondragon Lagunas Judith
Bought by
Lagunas Judith Mondragon and Mondragon Tanya Stacey Lagunas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Alvarado Eduardo Lagunas
Bought by
Cervantes Enrique Lagunas and Lagunas Judith Mondragon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Leclair Michele Lynn
Bought by
Lagunas Eduardo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagunas Judith Mondragon | -- | None Available | |
| Cervantes Enrique Lagunas | -- | None Available | |
| Lagunas Eduardo | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $73,494 | $14,385 | $59,109 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $52,105 | $13,700 | $38,405 |
| 2023 | $659 | $52,105 | $13,700 | $38,405 |
| 2022 | $628 | $52,105 | $13,700 | $38,405 |
| 2021 | $628 | $52,105 | $13,700 | $38,405 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $85,144 | $12,500 | $72,644 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $85,144 | $12,500 | $72,644 |
| 2018 | $0 | $85,144 | $12,500 | $72,644 |
| 2017 | $969 | $85,144 | $12,500 | $72,644 |
| 2016 | $948 | $85,144 | $12,500 | $72,644 |
| 2015 | $938 | $85,144 | $12,500 | $72,644 |
| 2014 | $938 | $85,144 | $12,500 | $72,644 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,144 | $12,500 | $72,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map