425 E 9th St Siler City, NC 27344
Estimated Value: $109,472 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E 9th St, Siler City, NC 27344 and is currently estimated at $124,368, approximately $129 per square foot. 425 E 9th St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Virginia Cross Elementary School, Chatham Middle, and Jordan Matthews High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Spinks Estella and Spinks Estella M
Bought by
Spinks Robert Hayworth and Spinks Tracy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spinks Robert Hayworth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $79,765 | $13,352 | $66,413 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $50,320 | $9,578 | $40,742 |
| 2023 | $318 | $50,320 | $9,578 | $40,742 |
| 2022 | $455 | $50,320 | $9,578 | $40,742 |
| 2021 | $303 | $50,320 | $9,578 | $40,742 |
| 2020 | $540 | $44,637 | $14,486 | $30,151 |
| 2019 | $540 | $44,637 | $14,486 | $30,151 |
| 2018 | $508 | $44,637 | $14,486 | $30,151 |
| 2017 | $508 | $44,637 | $14,486 | $30,151 |
| 2016 | $375 | $33,675 | $14,486 | $19,189 |
| 2015 | $371 | $33,675 | $14,486 | $19,189 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,675 | $14,486 | $19,189 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,675 | $14,486 | $19,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map