425 E Cedar St Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Cedar St, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $228,679, approximately $160 per square foot. 425 E Cedar St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Mackowiak Frederick
Bought by
Tarr Emily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarr Emily | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,185 | $103,950 | $8,800 | $95,150 |
| 2024 | $4,185 | $103,950 | $8,800 | $95,150 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $103,950 | $8,800 | $95,150 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $103,950 | $8,800 | $95,150 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $103,950 | $8,800 | $95,150 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $103,950 | $8,800 | $95,150 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $103,950 | $8,800 | $95,150 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $103,950 | $8,800 | $95,150 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $103,950 | $8,800 | $95,150 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $103,950 | $8,800 | $95,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,950 | $8,800 | $95,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,950 | $8,800 | $95,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map