Estimated Value: $96,916 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Elm St, Perry, FL 32347 and is currently estimated at $137,729, approximately $105 per square foot. 425 E Elm St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Neel Fonda Porter and Porter Fonda S
Bought by
Vallance Sharron and Rouse Sherri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,156
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$103,573
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallance Sharron | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vallance Sharron | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $51,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $453 | $50,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $453 | $48,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $435 | $47,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $421 | $45,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $412 | $45,180 | $5,000 | $40,180 |
| 2019 | $430 | $45,930 | $5,000 | $40,930 |
| 2018 | $418 | $45,540 | $5,000 | $40,540 |
| 2017 | $938 | $43,820 | $5,000 | $38,820 |
| 2016 | $948 | $44,500 | $5,000 | $39,500 |
| 2015 | $947 | $44,500 | $5,000 | $39,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,432 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map