425 E Main St Paragould, AR 72450
Estimated Value: $52,895 - $103,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Main St, Paragould, AR 72450 and is currently estimated at $76,474, approximately $85 per square foot. 425 E Main St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Paragould High School and St. Mary's Catholic School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Bought by
Walker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268 | $6,790 | $800 | $5,990 |
| 2024 | $258 | $6,790 | $800 | $5,990 |
| 2023 | $237 | $6,960 | $1,200 | $5,760 |
| 2022 | $237 | $6,960 | $1,200 | $5,760 |
| 2021 | $226 | $6,960 | $1,200 | $5,760 |
| 2020 | $215 | $4,680 | $1,200 | $3,480 |
| 2019 | $215 | $4,680 | $1,200 | $3,480 |
| 2018 | $209 | $4,680 | $1,200 | $3,480 |
| 2017 | $209 | $4,680 | $1,200 | $3,480 |
| 2016 | $209 | $4,680 | $1,200 | $3,480 |
| 2015 | $255 | $5,670 | $1,200 | $4,470 |
| 2014 | $255 | $5,670 | $1,200 | $4,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map