Seller's Agent in 2024
Patrick Miller
Key Realty
(419) 340-0448
2 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $57,000
Excellent North Toledo Home in move-in ready condition. Gorgeous hardwood floors and excellent sitting porch. Could use some updating and repairs but price reflects. It is in move-in ready condition and would make an excellent investment property. Appliances stay. Immediate possession. Great buy at this price. Hurry before it gone!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Erick Eduardo | $34,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Sold | $34,000 | +13.7% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $11,900 | $3,045 | $8,855 |
| 2024 | $450 | $11,900 | $3,045 | $8,855 |
| 2023 | $843 | $11,305 | $1,505 | $9,800 |
| 2022 | $834 | $11,305 | $1,505 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $826 | $11,305 | $1,505 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $914 | $10,990 | $1,435 | $9,555 |
| 2019 | $889 | $10,990 | $1,435 | $9,555 |
| 2018 | $872 | $10,990 | $1,435 | $9,555 |
| 2017 | $922 | $10,745 | $1,400 | $9,345 |
| 2016 | $900 | $30,700 | $4,000 | $26,700 |
| 2015 | $863 | $30,700 | $4,000 | $26,700 |
| 2014 | $676 | $10,750 | $1,400 | $9,350 |
| 2013 | $676 | $10,750 | $1,400 | $9,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Patrick Miller
Key Realty
(419) 340-0448
2 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jose Gomez DeLaTorre
The Danberry Co
(419) 509-8973
4 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6121246
APN: 12-12584
Ask me questions while you tour the home.