425 E Silver Creek Rd Gilbert, AZ 85296
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,107 - $664,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Silver Creek Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $603,777, approximately $241 per square foot. 425 E Silver Creek Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Kringen Richard Dean and Kringen Vicki Jo
Bought by
Kringen Richard Dean and Kringen Vicki Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Fleetham Ralph B and Fleetham Cynthia A
Bought by
Fleetham Ralph B and Fleetham Cynthia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Sold by
Straight Joseph V and Straight Brenda J
Bought by
Fleetham Ralph B and Fleetham Cynthia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,950
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kringen Richard Dean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fleetham Ralph B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fleetham Ralph B | $141,950 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fleetham Ralph B | $81,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $24,985 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $23,795 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $42,030 | $8,400 | $33,630 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $30,450 | $6,090 | $24,360 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $29,810 | $5,960 | $23,850 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $26,710 | $5,340 | $21,370 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $24,970 | $4,990 | $19,980 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $23,910 | $4,780 | $19,130 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $23,110 | $4,620 | $18,490 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $21,880 | $4,370 | $17,510 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $20,570 | $4,110 | $16,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map