425 E Walnut St Lebanon, IN 46052
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $231,199
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Walnut St, Lebanon, IN 46052 and is currently estimated at $219,550, approximately $212 per square foot. 425 E Walnut St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Hattie B. Stokes Elementary School, Lebanon Middle School, and Lebanon Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $196,200 | $22,300 | $173,900 |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $184,600 | $22,300 | $162,300 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $174,500 | $22,300 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $154,500 | $22,300 | $132,200 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $131,700 | $22,300 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $981 | $119,500 | $22,300 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $909 | $117,200 | $22,300 | $94,900 |
| 2018 | $857 | $109,200 | $22,300 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $734 | $101,400 | $22,300 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $782 | $102,400 | $22,300 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $789 | $102,700 | $22,300 | $80,400 |
| 2013 | $762 | $102,700 | $22,300 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map