425 E Williams Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Williams, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $172,855, approximately $155 per square foot. 425 E Williams is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fairfield Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Turner John W
Bought by
Turner John W and John W Turner Jr Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Turner John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,100
Outstanding Balance
$39,557
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$133,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Earle James Jeffrey
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
James Buchan and James Naomi F
Bought by
Earle James Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,950
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Lawrence Timothy M
Bought by
Buchan James J and Buchan Naomi F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property