NOT LISTED FOR SALE

425 East Fork Webster, TX 77598

Estimated Value: $478,000 - $525,106

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,015 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2025

Current estimated payment $3,797 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2025

Don’t miss your chance to own this one-of-a-kind home with the ultimate outdoor living space that you’ve been looking for! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home combines spacious indoor living and outdoor amenities. The expansive outdoor living space features a heated pool, jacuzzi and a cozy fire pit—perfect for year-round enjoyment. Under the covered patio is a fully equipped outdoor kitchen complete with a Napoleon grill. Privacy is unmatched with no back neighbors and no neighbors on one side. The home is equally impressive, with an open-concept layout, soaring ceilings and lots of natural light throughout making this home extra special. The gourmet kitchen has upgraded cabinetry, quartz countertops, a built-in gas range and double ovens. The primary suite is a luxurious retreat that will not disappoint! Upstairs features a game room and media room for additional living space, along with three bedroom and two full baths. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Theresa Taylor

Vaughn Realty & Co License #0784967 Listed on: 11/24/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jimmy Simien

Simien Properties License #0496553

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,776

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • West Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back Yard Fenced and Side Yard

HOA Fees

  • $89 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,015 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: washer, dryer, refrigerator

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas
  • Edgewater Hoa/Johnson Development Association, Phone Number (855) 289-6007

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,776

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$89 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1653
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:137-330-002-0017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Central Vacuum, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Pantry, Wired for Sound, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 3015.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Media Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Coventry
  • Disclosures: Exclusions Disclosure, Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: washer, dryer, refrigerator
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Subdivision, Backs to Greenbelt/Park, Pond on Lot, Side Yard
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Outdoor Kitchen, Porch, Patio, Private Yard, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Prewired, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Attic Fan
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Master Planned Community, Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Amenities: Dog Park, Playground, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 1072.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Edgewater HOA/Johnson Development
  • Phone: 855-289-6007
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas

Schools

  • Elementary School: MCWHIRTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 9 - Clear Creek
  • High School: CLEAR CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CLEAR CREEK INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13776.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2024
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
List Price
$534,900
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$506,277

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Burgin Ronnie Chad and Burgin Lena Jo
Bought by
Gonzalez Alfredo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$351,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Burgin Ronnie Chad

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,800
Interest Rate
4.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ebert Donald -- Great American Title Company
Gonzalez Alfredo -- Great American Title Company
Burgin Ronnie Chad -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gonzalez Alfredo $351,500
Previous Owner Burgin Ronnie Chad $325,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2025 01/27/25 Sold -- -- --
12/15/2024 12/15/24 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2024 11/24/24 For Sale $534,900 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,091 $457,000 $106,200 $350,800
2024 $12,091 $505,720 $77,400 $428,320
2023 $12,091 $505,720 $77,400 $428,320
2022 $13,498 $486,549 $77,400 $409,149
2021 $12,148 $375,000 $70,200 $304,800
2020 $12,767 $370,198 $67,680 $302,518
2019 $13,303 $375,471 $55,800 $319,671
2018 $3,667 $373,031 $50,400 $322,631
2017 $1,769 $50,400 $50,400 $0
2016 $994 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 39147629

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1373300020017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.