425 Eberle Dr Toledo, OH 43615
Reynolds Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $286,681
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Eberle Dr, Toledo, OH 43615 and is currently estimated at $236,920, approximately $92 per square foot. 425 Eberle Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including McTigue Elementary School, Rogers High School, and Horizon Science Academy-Springfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
Jaska Robert L
Bought by
Huber Susan K and Brimmer Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Outstanding Balance
$3,286
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1992
Sold by
Jaska Robert Lee and Jaska Linda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Susan K | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huber Susan K | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,235 | $8,365 | $44,870 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $53,235 | $8,365 | $44,870 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $41,720 | $7,840 | $33,880 |
| 2022 | $2,717 | $41,720 | $7,840 | $33,880 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $41,720 | $7,840 | $33,880 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $37,695 | $8,785 | $28,910 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $37,695 | $8,785 | $28,910 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $37,695 | $8,785 | $28,910 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $36,820 | $8,575 | $28,245 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $105,200 | $24,500 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $105,200 | $24,500 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $36,830 | $8,580 | $28,250 |
| 2013 | $2,316 | $36,830 | $8,580 | $28,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map