425 Emerald Dr Charlotte, MI 48813
Estimated Value: $250,446 - $262,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,135
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Emerald Dr, Charlotte, MI 48813 and is currently estimated at $257,112, approximately $226 per square foot. 425 Emerald Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Charlotte Upper Elementary School, and Charlotte Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Line Roger G and Line Marilyn K
Bought by
Line Roger G and Line Marilyn K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Line Roger G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $123,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $107,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,153 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $85,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $72,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $73,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $73,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,985 | $0 | $0 |