Seller's Agent in 2020
Stacy Allen
Keller Williams Realty Community Partners
(678) 341-7400
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $505,210
Don't Miss! Freshly Painted and Ready for a new owner!! Hard to find Master on Main with an Incredible large fenced in backyard!!! Spacious Kitchen with plenty of natural light, storage, gas stove, built-in microwave and view to family room. Vaulted Great room with fireplace and separate dinning area. Hardwood floors thru out and carpet in bedrooms. Master on Main!! 3 additional bedrooms upstairs with walk in closets and bathroom. The huge level backyard is fenced in and plenty of room for the most perfect Outdoor Living! 2 Car Garage! system and so much more!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Community Partners License #338085 Listed on: 01/30/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claycastle Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Warner Philip | $215,000 | -- | |
| Box Chris R | $186,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Box Chris R | $186,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Sold | $267,000 | -1.1% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -1.8% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | For Sale | $275,000 | +3.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | Off Market | $267,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2020 04/26/20 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -1.8% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -1.8% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2020 03/20/20 | For Sale | $285,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2020 02/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2020 02/11/20 | For Sale | $285,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2020 02/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2020 01/30/20 | For Sale | $285,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2019 06/08/19 | Rented | $1,725 | -1.4% | -- | |
| 06/06/2019 06/06/19 | Price Changed | $1,750 | -2.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2019 04/23/19 | For Rent | $1,800 | +5.9% | -- | |
| 06/08/2016 06/08/16 | Rented | $1,700 | -2.9% | -- | |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | For Rent | $1,750 | +6.1% | -- | |
| 04/23/2015 04/23/15 | Rented | $1,650 | -2.7% | -- | |
| 04/21/2015 04/21/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2015 03/23/15 | For Rent | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/13/2015 03/13/15 | Sold | $215,000 | -2.2% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2015 02/13/15 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $189,236 | $80,000 | $109,236 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $176,240 | $66,000 | $110,240 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $158,356 | $54,000 | $104,356 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $99,760 | $32,000 | $67,760 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $99,760 | $32,000 | $67,760 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $101,216 | $32,000 | $69,216 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $95,552 | $32,000 | $63,552 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $86,768 | $30,000 | $56,768 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $83,016 | $30,000 | $53,016 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $79,176 | $30,000 | $49,176 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $73,336 | $24,000 | $49,336 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,272 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Stacy Allen
Keller Williams Realty Community Partners
(678) 341-7400
94 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
David Underwood
1st Eagle Realty, LLC.
(404) 444-9549
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Janna Maresco
Keller Williams Realty Community Partners
(678) 341-7400
80 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Leslie Davis-Kenney
Living Down South Realty, LLC
(678) 249-8213
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Chris Nabors
RE/MAX
(404) 313-2980
7 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6674080
APN: 178-128
Ask me questions while you tour the home.