425 Floridana Dr Unit One Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Floridana Dr Unit One, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $264,914, approximately $125 per square foot. 425 Floridana Dr Unit One is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2016
Bought by
Shulman Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Ward Thomas T
Bought by
Lutjens Dennis K and Lutjens Bonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shulman Michael A | $125,000 | -- | |
| Lutjens Dennis K | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $119,089 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $115,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $112,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $109,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $105,912 | $0 | $0 |