425 Forest Rd Unit 2 Scotch Plains, NJ 07076
Estimated Value: $486,723 - $787,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,841
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Forest Rd Unit 2, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 and is currently estimated at $673,681, approximately $365 per square foot. 425 Forest Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including School One Elementary School, Nettingham Middle School, and Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
425 Forest Road Llc
Bought by
Catarino Nelson and Bonomo Giacomo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,340
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Welsher Ida
Bought by
425 Forest Road Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catarino Nelson | $490,000 | Green Label Title | |
| 425 Forest Road Llc | $300,000 | Alta Plain Language Title In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catarino Nelson | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,097 | $85,800 | $25,700 | $60,100 |
| 2024 | $9,799 | $85,800 | $25,700 | $60,100 |
| 2023 | $9,799 | $85,800 | $25,700 | $60,100 |
| 2022 | $9,683 | $85,800 | $25,700 | $60,100 |
| 2021 | $9,666 | $85,800 | $25,700 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $9,620 | $85,800 | $25,700 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $9,549 | $85,800 | $25,700 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $9,388 | $85,800 | $25,700 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $9,180 | $85,800 | $25,700 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $9,003 | $85,800 | $25,700 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | $8,855 | $85,800 | $25,700 | $60,100 |
| 2014 | $8,314 | $85,800 | $25,700 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map