Estimated Value: $103,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Fork Rd, Lamar, SC 29069 and is currently estimated at $113,260, approximately $86 per square foot. 425 Fork Rd is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Spaulding Elementary School, and Spaulding Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298 | $3,940 | $440 | $3,500 |
| 2024 | $3 | $3,940 | $440 | $3,500 |
| 2023 | $904 | $3,620 | $440 | $3,180 |
| 2022 | $904 | $3,620 | $440 | $3,180 |
| 2021 | $904 | $3,620 | $440 | $3,180 |
| 2020 | $260 | $3,620 | $440 | $3,180 |
| 2019 | $260 | $3,620 | $440 | $3,180 |
| 2018 | $235 | $3,380 | $440 | $2,940 |
| 2017 | $221 | $3,380 | $440 | $2,940 |
| 2016 | $187 | $3,380 | $440 | $2,940 |
| 2014 | $404 | $3,380 | $440 | $2,940 |
| 2013 | $348 | $3,380 | $440 | $2,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map