425 Forrest St Wayland, MI 49348
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Forrest St, Wayland, MI 49348 and is currently estimated at $236,702, approximately $222 per square foot. 425 Forrest St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School and St. Therese Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Prahin Kritsy A and Bogart Kristy A
Bought by
Wheeler Ryan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,428
Outstanding Balance
$73,532
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Tanner Carl J
Bought by
Tanner Robert Silas and Tanner Russel James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Ryan J | $94,500 | Best Homes Title Agency | |
| Tanner Robert Silas | -- | Chicago Title Of Michigan In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Ryan J | $96,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $84,800 | $12,800 | $72,000 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $76,600 | $10,200 | $66,400 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $63,800 | $10,100 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $57,200 | $9,300 | $47,900 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $50,400 | $9,300 | $41,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $48,700 | $9,000 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $47,500 | $9,000 | $38,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $48,100 | $9,000 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $41,000 | $9,000 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,000 | $9,000 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,700 | $9,000 | $27,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,200 | $9,000 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map