425 Frederick Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,000 - $950,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,472
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Frederick Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $899,025, approximately $201 per square foot. 425 Frederick Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Kizilbash Zia H and Kizilbash Fatima
Bought by
Patel Sarang R and Patel Pinal S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2007
Sold by
Kizilbash Zia H and Kizilbash Fatima
Bought by
Kizilbash Zia H and Kizilbash Fatima
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Jose and Garcia Betty J
Bought by
Kizilbash Zia H and Kizilbash Fatima
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Schure Schure Diana Diana
Bought by
Garcia Jose and Garcia Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,219
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Schure Jack and Schure Diana M
Bought by
Schure Jack and Schure Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Sarang R | $475,000 | First American Title | |
| Kizilbash Zia H | -- | None Available | |
| Kizilbash Zia H | $245,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Garcia Jose | $140,000 | -- | |
| Schure Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Sarang R | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kizilbash Zia H | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jose | $137,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,237 | $88,000 | $8,400 | $79,600 |
| 2024 | $19,237 | $66,000 | $7,200 | $58,800 |
| 2023 | $18,585 | $66,000 | $7,200 | $58,800 |
| 2022 | $18,585 | $66,000 | $7,200 | $58,800 |
| 2021 | $14,922 | $47,868 | $6,900 | $40,968 |
| 2020 | $14,648 | $47,868 | $6,900 | $40,968 |
| 2019 | $14,396 | $52,603 | $6,900 | $45,703 |
| 2018 | $19,474 | $63,156 | $5,700 | $57,456 |
| 2017 | $19,146 | $63,156 | $5,700 | $57,456 |
| 2016 | $18,072 | $63,156 | $5,700 | $57,456 |
| 2015 | $21,258 | $66,187 | $4,800 | $61,387 |
| 2014 | $20,882 | $66,187 | $4,800 | $61,387 |
| 2013 | $20,349 | $66,187 | $4,800 | $61,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map