425 Glenroy Dr Johnstown, CO 80534
Estimated Value: $531,339 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Glenroy Dr, Johnstown, CO 80534 and is currently estimated at $552,585, approximately $310 per square foot. 425 Glenroy Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Pioneer Ridge Elementary School, Milliken Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Kelly Cody Jade and Kelly Cody
Bought by
Tear Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,232
Outstanding Balance
$133,553
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$419,032
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tear Douglas | $208,000 | Utc Colorado |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tear Douglas | $204,232 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $33,170 | $9,380 | $23,790 |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $33,170 | $9,380 | $23,790 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $36,010 | $5,750 | $30,260 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $27,730 | $5,800 | $21,930 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $28,530 | $5,970 | $22,560 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $26,920 | $5,580 | $21,340 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $26,920 | $5,580 | $21,340 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $22,990 | $5,040 | $17,950 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $22,990 | $5,040 | $17,950 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $20,090 | $2,790 | $17,300 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $20,090 | $2,790 | $17,300 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $18,840 | $2,590 | $16,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map