425 Grove St Constantine, MI 49042
Estimated Value: $120,730 - $208,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Grove St, Constantine, MI 49042 and is currently estimated at $159,683, approximately $139 per square foot. 425 Grove St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, and Constantine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Haskins Wilda L and Webste Annette L
Bought by
Mechling Joshua D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$88,561
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Hartman Audrey A and Hartman Harold
Bought by
Hartman Audrey A and Haskins Wilda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mechling Joshua D | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Hartman Audrey A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mechling Joshua D | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $56,200 | $8,400 | $47,800 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $52,000 | $7,400 | $44,600 |
| 2023 | $403 | $44,400 | $6,700 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $428 | $40,400 | $6,700 | $33,700 |
| 2021 | $485 | $35,300 | $7,400 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $616 | $31,600 | $7,400 | $24,200 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $29,100 | $7,400 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $27,700 | $7,400 | $20,300 |
| 2017 | $987 | $27,600 | $27,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,100 | $24,100 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,300 | $23,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map