425 Hellerman St Philadelphia, PA 19111
Lawncrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Hellerman St, Philadelphia, PA 19111 and is currently estimated at $267,525, approximately $185 per square foot. 425 Hellerman St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including J. Hampton Moore School, Castor Gardens Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Muller Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,971
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Dolan Brian A and Dolan Patricia A
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,971
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Cashman Dolan Brian A and Cashman Dolan Patricia A
Bought by
Dolan Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muller Tina | $55,000 | -- | |
| Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb | $4,400 | -- | |
| Dolan Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muller Tina | $54,971 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,875 | $256,500 | $51,300 | $205,200 |
| 2025 | $2,875 | $256,500 | $51,300 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $256,500 | $51,300 | $205,200 |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $205,400 | $41,080 | $164,320 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $160,400 | $41,080 | $119,320 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,500 | $40,000 | $113,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,048 | $2,445 | $15,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map