NOT LISTED FOR SALE

425 Highland Dr Tooele, UT 84074

Estimated Value: $316,820 - $325,000

Studio
-- Bath
767 Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 425 Highland Dr, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $322,455, approximately $420 per square foot. 425 Highland Dr is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School, Tooele Junior High School, and Tooele High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Kristy Lawson
Bought by
Tc Rentals Holding Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
$320,628

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,349
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,106

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Tc Rentals Of Tooele Lp No 1
Bought by
Tc Rentals Holding Company Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Lawson Kristy A
Bought by
Tc Rentals Of Tooele Lp No 1

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Tc Rentals Of Tooele Lp1
Bought by
Lawson Kristy A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Lawson Kristy A
Bought by
Tc Rentals Of Toole Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
9.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tc Rentals Holding Company Llc -- Richland Title
Lawson Kristy -- Richland Title
Tc Rentals Holding Company Llc -- Accommodation
Tc Rentals Of Tooele Lp No 1 -- Richland Title Insurance Age
Lawson Kristy A -- Richland Title Insurance Age
Tc Rentals Of Toole Lp -- Charity Title Insurance Age
Lawson Krist L -- Charity Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lawson Kristy $272,000
Previous Owner Lawson Krist L $101,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,076 $314,824 $81,750 $233,074
2024 $2,264 $172,810 $44,963 $127,847
2023 $2,264 $147,926 $43,810 $104,116
2022 $2,127 $183,036 $54,450 $128,586
2021 $1,781 $128,147 $36,300 $91,847
2020 $1,636 $204,183 $37,188 $166,995
2019 $1,517 $186,291 $37,188 $149,103
2018 $1,301 $151,487 $35,000 $116,487
2017 $732 $101,118 $20,000 $81,118
2016 $609 $49,795 $11,000 $38,795
2015 $609 $44,278 $0 $0
2014 -- $44,278 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.