425 Hugh St Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Town Hall NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,740/month
About This Home
NO HOA! Beautiful, Modern, Complete renovation inside and out and addition of full second floor......all completed end of 2024. All work permitted by Town of Jupiter. New heated/chilled salt water pool w/travertine deck completed 2025. House is 4 Br. & 3 Full Baths. Custom Plantation shutters, lighting and Hardware throughout. SS kitchen appliances. All new white vinyl fencing around property. 24g Metal roof! 2 car detached garage (Temp Controlled) & parking. New landscaping and sprinklers. All hurricane impact windows and doors. Laundry centers on each floor. Custom Closet systems. Pull down steps for attic storage and HVAC unit.
Listing Agent
Al Altopiedi Real Estate Brokerage License #3304261 Listed on: 04/01/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,458
Year Built
- Built in 2024 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 5,844 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Privacy Fence
- Fenced
- Corner Lot
- Paved or Partially Paved Lot
- Sprinkler System
- Property is zoned R1 (city)
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- Batts Insulation
- Metal Roof
- Cement Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,804 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- En-Suite Bathroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Heat Strip
- 200+ Amp Service
- Propane
- Gas Water Heater
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Pine Gardens Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 30424101070050130
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,028 | $485,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,028 | $401,657 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,489 | $288,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $280,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,441 | $272,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,436 | $268,324 | $55,550 | $212,774 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $99,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $97,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $95,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $595 | $93,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $92,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $91,981 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Rent | $10,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $1,299,999 | +147.6% | $721 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | Sold | $525,000 | 0.0% | $402 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/18/2023 07/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | For Sale | $525,000 | +64.8% | $402 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | Sold | $318,500 | -6.3% | $244 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/18/2019 09/18/19 | Price Changed | $339,999 | -2.8% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2019 08/24/19 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $525,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $318,500 | Town Title Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $21,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $100 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $100 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $308,945 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $30,000 | Balloon |
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: B26009846
APN: 30-42-41-01-07-005-0130
- 284 Clocktower Dr
- 304 Kennedy St
- 908 Penn Trail
- 219 E Whitney Dr
- 906 Dolphin Dr
- 924 Pompano Dr
- 245 Center St
- 938 Turner Quay
- 934 Penn Trail
- 942 Pompano Dr
- 18200 Gardiner Ln
- 954 Dolphin Ct
- 305 Circle E
- 104 Old Jupiter Beach Rd
- 104 Elsa Rd
- 403 Todd St
- 261 Old Jupiter Beach Rd
- 825 Center St Unit 3C
- 825 Center St Unit 42C
- 825 Center St Unit 49D
- 700 N Perry Ave
- 18014 Perigon Way
- 249 Center St Unit 2C
- 516 E Whitney Dr
- 1600 Center St Unit B11
- 18150 Perigon Way
- 860 Center St Unit 3
- 954 Dolphin Ct
- 911 W Hawie St
- 601 Paulina Rd
- 825 Center St Unit 3D