425 Jackson Pike Gallipolis, OH 45631
Estimated Value: $222,788 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Jackson Pike, Gallipolis, OH 45631 and is currently estimated at $263,947, approximately $140 per square foot. 425 Jackson Pike is a home located in Gallia County with nearby schools including Gallia Academy High School and Ohio Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Snedaker Timothy L
Bought by
Snedaker Jeffrey L and Snedaker Vera J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Snedaker Jeffrey L and Snedaker Vera J
Bought by
Snedaker Jeffrey L and Snedaker Vera J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Miss Paulas Day Care
Bought by
Snedaker Jeffrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snedaker Jeffrey L | -- | None Available | |
| Snedaker Jeffrey L | -- | None Available | |
| Snedaker Jeffrey L | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $59,910 | $12,990 | $46,920 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $59,910 | $12,990 | $46,920 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $60,330 | $12,990 | $47,340 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $52,850 | $11,130 | $41,720 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $61,910 | $11,130 | $50,780 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $61,910 | $11,130 | $50,780 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $57,680 | $11,130 | $46,550 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $57,680 | $11,130 | $46,550 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $57,680 | $11,130 | $46,550 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $55,350 | $10,200 | $45,150 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $55,350 | $10,200 | $45,150 |
| 2013 | $2,013 | $54,800 | $10,200 | $44,600 |
| 2012 | $1,988 | $54,800 | $10,200 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map