$315,000

Estimated payment $1,889/month

Total Views 1,163
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,110 Sq Ft
$284 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Docks
  • Deck
  • Attic
  • River View
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3-minute walk to Plymouth Park

About This Home

Beautiful Waterfront lot with panoramic view on the historic Elizabeth River! Well cared for home that has been nicely updated. New appliances.

Listing Agent

Ron Anoia

Swell Realty Co Listed on: 05/11/2026

Swell Realty Co

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,500

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • River Front
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Picket Fence
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wire Fence
  • Property is zoned R8S

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,110 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,500

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • GarageYN: No
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 283.78
  • Estimated Year Built: 1958
  • Address Street Name Website: Keith
  • Address Website: 425 Keith CT
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Additional Structures: Storage Shed
  • AddressLine: 425 Keith CT, CHESAPEAKE VA 23325
  • Coming Soon End Date: 2026-05-11
  • Coming Soon Start Date: 2026-05-09
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1958

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace Gas-natural, Window Treatments
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Attic, Breakfast Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer Hookup, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 1.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1110

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Cul-De-Sac, Deck, Well
  • Exterior Siding: Brick
  • Fence Description: Partial, Picket, Wire

• Waterfront YN: Yes
  • Zoning: R8S

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 2500

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Thurgood Marshall Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,339 $247,500 $115,000 $132,500
2024 $2,339 $231,600 $105,000 $126,600
2023 $1,952 $215,800 $95,000 $120,800
2022 $1,949 $193,000 $85,000 $108,000
2021 $1,730 $164,800 $75,000 $89,800
2020 $1,671 $159,100 $75,000 $84,100
2019 $1,630 $155,200 $75,000 $80,200
2018 $1,702 $157,000 $75,000 $82,000
2017 $1,652 $157,300 $75,000 $82,300
2016 $1,626 $154,900 $75,000 $79,900
2015 $1,609 $153,200 $75,000 $78,200
2014 $1,649 $157,000 $75,000 $82,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $315,000 -- $284 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $275,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $153,000 --
Warranty Deed $101,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $284,075 VA
Previous Owner $122,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $81,200 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10634131

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 0121002006030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.