NOT LISTED FOR SALE

425 Kern Ave Sugarloaf, CA 92386

Estimated Value: $240,286 - $284,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2016

Last sale price $110,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 135% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,629 / mo

Highlights

  • Neighborhood Views
  • 1-Story Property
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of October 2017

2 BR, 1 BA very cute single story home. T & G in living room and kitchen, laundry with washer & dryer. Storage available in attic area. Fully fenced back yard. Unfurnished. All utilities paid by renter unless otherwise specified.
Pets may be considered. Available 10/6.
Rent: $950.00/mo, Sec Dep: $1250.00, SQFT: 720, Lot SQFT: 2500.
Directions: East on Big Bear Blvd, right on Maple, right on Barton, right on Kern.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dixie Wheeler

Blue Skies R.E. License #00783255 Listed on: 09/14/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Dixie Wheeler

Blue Skies R.E. License #00783255 Listed on: 09/14/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 720 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Mobile Home

  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Natural Gas Connected

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,250
  • Tenant pays for tenant pays electric, tenant pays gas, tenant pays water
  • The owner pays for sewer paid by owner, trash paid by owner
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2350-442-14-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

2,500 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Credit Check Fee: 40
  • Paid By Owner: Sewer Paid By Owner, Trash Paid By Owner
  • Security Deposit: 1250
  • Tenant Pays: Tenant Pays Electric, Tenant Pays Gas, Tenant Pays Water

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Lease Property
  • Cross Street: Barton
  • Stories: One Story
  • View: Neighbor&Tree View
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Res Sq Ft Approx: 720

Exterior Features

  • Roads: Paved & Maintained
  • Roof: Composition Roof
  • St Frontage: 25

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas Heat, Wall Heater
  • Utilities: Electric Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Washer Dryer Hookups: Yes
  • Water Sewer: Water Supplied By DWP

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2500
  • Parcel Number: 2350-442-14-0000
  • Sec Side Lot Dim: 100
  • Topography: Level

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Williams Wayne T and Williams Marie E
Bought by
Williams Marie E
Current Estimated Value
$258,572

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Williams Wayne T and Williams Marie E
Bought by
Williams Marie E

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2016
Closed on
May 11, 2016
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-11.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.04%
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$36,435
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,137

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2012
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
List Price
$83,500
Sold Price
$83,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.15%
Original Mortgage
$66,800
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Perry Bruce A and Perry Doris M
Bought by
Miller Doyle D and Wolters Dorothy I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,800
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Perry Bruce A and Perry Doris M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,075
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 1995
Sold by
Geminiani Phillip G and Geminiani Kathleen

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Williams Marie E -- None Available
Williams Wayne T $110,000 Chicago Title Inland Empire
Clark Derrick F $83,500 Chicago Title
Miller Doyle D $78,500 Lawyers Title
Perry Bruce A $49,500 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $55,020 Gateway Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Wayne T $82,500
Previous Owner Clark Derrick F $66,800
Previous Owner Miller Doyle D $62,800
Previous Owner Perry Bruce A $42,075
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/14/2017 09/14/17 Rented $950 0.0% --
09/14/2017 09/14/17 For Rent $950 0.0% --
06/22/2016 06/22/16 Sold $110,000 -11.9% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/03/2016 05/03/16 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2016 03/09/16 For Sale $124,900 +49.6% $173 / Sq Ft
12/14/2012 12/14/12 Sold $83,500 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2012 11/13/12 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2012 11/12/12 For Sale $83,500 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Mountain Resort Communities Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,747 $130,220 $26,045 $104,175
2024 $2,614 $127,666 $25,534 $102,132
2023 $2,518 $125,162 $25,033 $100,129
2022 $2,410 $122,708 $24,542 $98,166
2021 $2,352 $120,302 $24,061 $96,241
2020 $2,340 $119,068 $23,814 $95,254
2019 $2,285 $116,733 $23,347 $93,386
2018 $2,197 $114,444 $22,889 $91,555
2017 $2,134 $112,200 $22,440 $89,760
2016 $1,832 $86,860 $17,372 $69,488
2015 $1,796 $85,555 $17,111 $68,444
2014 $1,760 $83,879 $16,776 $67,103

MLS Number: 3173936

Mountain Resort Communities Association of Realtors®

APN: 2350-442-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.