425 Lafayette Ave Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $945,000
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Lafayette Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220 and is currently estimated at $879,135, approximately $249 per square foot. 425 Lafayette Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vredeveld George M | -- | None Available | |
| Vredeveld Rosamond | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Vredeveld George M | -- | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Milburn Charlotte | $519,300 | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Goret Ronald J | -- | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Lipson Alvin | -- | -- | |
| Lipson Alvin | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vredeveld Rosamond | $179,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,160 | $262,875 | $37,100 | $225,775 |
| 2024 | $15,677 | $262,875 | $37,100 | $225,775 |
| 2023 | $16,025 | $262,875 | $37,100 | $225,775 |
| 2022 | $15,322 | $225,498 | $33,243 | $192,255 |
| 2021 | $14,762 | $225,498 | $33,243 | $192,255 |
| 2020 | $15,189 | $225,498 | $33,243 | $192,255 |
| 2019 | $14,826 | $201,338 | $29,680 | $171,658 |
| 2018 | $14,849 | $201,338 | $29,680 | $171,658 |
| 2017 | $14,111 | $201,338 | $29,680 | $171,658 |
| 2016 | $12,352 | $173,674 | $28,875 | $144,799 |
| 2015 | $11,131 | $173,674 | $28,875 | $144,799 |
| 2014 | $11,210 | $173,674 | $28,875 | $144,799 |
| 2013 | $10,370 | $157,885 | $26,250 | $131,635 |
Map
- 458 Wood Ave
- 621 Evanswood Place
- 870 Lafayette Ave
- 3476 Cornell Place
- 877 Ludlow Ave
- 28 Juergens Ave
- 968 Ludlow Ave
- 3509 Biddle St
- 119 Woolper Ave
- 801 Ludlow Ave
- 3673 Vine St
- 3523 Vinecrest Place
- 445 Ludlow Ave
- 4125 Chambers St
- 4129 Chambers St
- 1318 Knowlton St
- 3668 Vine St
- 4171 Dane Ave
- 3559 Lossing St
- 378 Howell Ave
- 431 Lafayette Ave
- 429 Lafayette Ave
- 3847 Middleton Ave
- 3843 Middleton Ave
- 3853 Middleton Ave
- 437 Lafayette Ave
- 3837 Middleton Ave
- 407 Lafayette Ave
- 407 Lafayette Ave
- 3859 Middleton Ave
- 3859 Middleton Ave
- 3831 Middleton Ave
- 403 Lafayette Ave
- 430 Warren Ave
- 428 Warren Ave
- 434 Warren Ave
- 3825 Middleton Ave
- 426 Warren Ave
- 422 Warren Ave
- 3863 Middleton Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.