425 Lariat Dr Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $448,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Lariat Dr, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $404,970, approximately $289 per square foot. 425 Lariat Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,919 | $366,000 | $104,160 | $261,840 |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $355,490 | $82,910 | $272,580 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $346,990 | $74,410 | $272,580 |
| 2022 | $4,011 | $307,770 | $70,160 | $237,610 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $322,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $237,650 | $61,660 | $175,990 |
| 2018 | $3,183 | $235,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $229,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $229,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $234,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,376 | $218,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $207,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map